x

Safari Wins and Free Spins

The Game

Head out to the African plains and witness some of the most stunning wildlife on the planet. On your trip you will benefit from extra-large wild symbols to help and form wins as well as a free spins game with special stacked symbols.

How to Play

Africa is a 5 reel slot with up to 40 paylines. The slot features an extra-large wild symbol as well as a free spins game with stacked symbols.

Symbols

The slot has two special symbols. The wild symbol is a mask and it can substitute for all the other symbols, except the Free Spins symbol, to help and form winning combinations.

There are four theme related high value symbols: a lion, an elephant, an antelope and a flamingo. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

Bonus Features

The slot’s wild symbol is double in size. This means it will cover two positions on the reels when it lands and therefore it becomes easier to form wins.

The main bonus feature is a free spins game which is triggered when the ‘Free Spins’ symbol lands on reels 1, 3 and 5 simultaneously. First you need to select from the symbol to reveal one that will be stacked for the duration of the free spins. You then receive eight free spins with the stacked symbol.

Payouts

Payouts are won by landing three or more matching symbols from left to right along a payline, the exception is the wild symbol which will payout when just two appear. The top payout of 3,000x is won by landing five wild symbols along a payline. The lion, elephant, antelope and flamingo offer payouts of up to 1,500x, 1,000x, 750x and 600x respectively. There are no scatter payouts available.

Below is the paytable:

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild 5050015003000
LionN/A501751500
ElephantN/A451501000
AntelopeN/A40125750
FlamingoN/A35120600
AN/A30100500
KN/A2580400
QN/A2075300
JN/A1570250
10N/A1060200