x

Alien Robots

The Game

Choose your payline structure then take off for space in search of aliens. With a bit of luck you’ll find their spaceship and discover numerous free spins which award expanding and sticky wilds to help you land some huge payouts.

How to Play

Choose your payline structure then take off for space in search of aliens. With a bit of luck you’ll find their spaceship and discover numerous free spins which award expanding and sticky wilds to help you land some huge payouts.

Symbols

The slot has a couple of special symbols. The wild is a red-eyed alien with a green brain and it will substitute for all the other symbols, except the scatter, to help and form winning combinations. The scatter symbol is a UFO emitting a green ray.

The high value symbols are five different alien robots most easily distinguished by colour: red, orange, yellow, green and blue. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

Bonus Features

The slot gives players the choice of how many paylines they play with. It is possible to play with up to 30 regular paylines or with 243 ways to win. Using 243 ways to win doubles the bet per spin but hugely increases the winning possibilities.

The main bonus feature is a free spins game that is triggered by landing three, four or five scatter symbols anywhere on the reels. This awards players with 10, 20 or 50 free spins respectively. During the free spins the wild symbol takes on extra properties. Every time it lands on the reels it will expand to cover the entire reel and become sticky. Players are then given a free re-spin with the wild held in place making it more likely that a winning combination lands on the reels.

Payouts

The slot has slightly different pay tables depending on whether players are using paylines or 243 ways to win. In general payouts are won by landing three or more matching symbols on the reels but in some circumstances just two symbols are enough.

Below is the paytable for single coin bets. When betting multiple coins the values are multiplied by the number of coins bet.

Symbol 2 Symbols 3 Symbols 4 Symbols 5 Symbols
Paylines Paylines 243 Ways Paylines 243 Ways Paylines 243 Ways
Red RobotN/A25025015001000100001500
Orange RobotN/A120100100070050001000
Yellow RobotN/A70505003503000750
Green Robot550302502001000500
Blue Robot53030200100500200
AN/A301510060300120
KN/A15108040250100
QN/A15108040250100
JN/A105503015075
10N/A105503015075