x

Claim a Sticky Wild Bounty for Wanted Outlaws

The Game

Ride into the Wild West and keep an eye out for wanted men. Drawing your pistols will result in numerous free spins during which five different outlaws become sticky wilds and help you to form some valuable winning combinations.

How to Play

Dead or Alive is a 5 reel slot with 9 fixed paylines. The slot features a free spins game complete with multipliers, sticky wilds and the chance to win more spins.

Symbols

The game has two special symbols, a wanted poster wild symbol and a pair of crossed pistols scatter symbol. The wild can substitute for all the symbols, except the scatter, to help and form winning combinations.

The high value symbols are theme related and include a Sheriff’s badge, a shot of whisky, cowboy boots, a gun and holster and a cowboy hat. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

Bonus Features

When three of the pistol scatter symbols land anywhere on the reels the bonus game begins. Players are awarded twelve free spins during which all payouts are doubled. Furthermore, every wild wanted poster that lands on the reels is frozen in place for the remainder of the free spins. There are five different wanted posters in the free spins, each of which features a different character. If a wanted poster lands on each reel then you will receive five extra spins.

Payouts

Payouts are won as long as three or more matching symbols land from left to right along a payline. The scatter symbol offers the top payout of 2,500x and it is won if five land anywhere on the reels. The wild also offers substantial payouts of up to 1,500x while the Sheriff’s badge, gun and holster, and cowboy hat offer payouts of up to 1,000x, 750x and 400x respectively.
Below is the paytable:

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wanted Wild251501500
Sheriff’s Badge201251000
Gun and Holster20100750
Cowboy Hat1575400
Cowboy Boots1260300
Shot of Whisky1050200
A1020100
K51575
Q41250
J21040
1021025