x

Demolition Squad

The Game

Join a crew of demolition professionals as they take down a building. You can use their tools to demolish symbols and turn them into wilds and while you’re there enter the hard hat area to enjoy free spins with some huge multipliers.

How to Play

Demolition Squad is a 5 reel slot with 40 fixed paylines. The slot offers a demolition wild bonus that converts other symbols into wilds as well as a free spins game with multipliers.

 

Symbols

The game has two special symbols, a large ‘Wild’ symbol and a yellow triangle scatter. The wild can substitute for all symbols other than the scatter to help and form winning combinations.

The six high value symbols are people involved in the demolition trade. There is a red-eyed robot, a man in a hard hat, a man with a pneumatic drill, a woman with a sledgehammer, a man with a blowtorch and a man with an axe. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

Bonus Features

If you land the wild symbol on two reels separated by a third reel (for example on reels one and three) then the wilds become Demolition Wilds and destroy the symbol in between them and make it into another wild. As a result there will be three wilds in a row making a high value combination far more likely. Furthermore, the wilds do not have to be in the same row, it works with diagonals as well.
Landing three, four or five of the yellow triangle scatter symbols awards you with 10, 20 or 50 free spins respectively. During the free spins all payouts will be tripled and it is also possible to win more free spins by landing three more scatters.

Payouts

Payouts are won as long as three or more matching symbols land from left to right along a payline. The top payout of 4,000x is won by landing five of the robot symbols while the hard hat, pneumatic drill, sledgehammer, blowtorch and axe symbols can payout up to 2000x, 1000x, 800x, 600x and 400x respectively.
Below is the paytable:

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Red-Eyed Robot1004004000
Man in Hard Hat753002000
Man with Pneumatic Drill602001000
Woman with Sledgehammer30150800
Man with Blowtorch40125600
Man with Axe30100400
A2060150
K1550120
Q1030100
J72080
1051560