x

Win Bigger Payouts as the Symbols Evolve

The Game

From the Primo Blobulus to the Draconius Rex, you can see how life evolved from a single cell to advanced species. As life becomes more advanced you can enjoy numerous free spins and watch the symbols evolve to bring you bigger wins.

How to Play

Evolution is a 5 reel slot with 25 fixed paylines. The slot features a free spins round during which the symbols can evolve into more valuable symbols.

Symbols

There are two special symbols in Evolution, a ‘Wild’ and a ‘Free Spins’ symbol. The wild can substitute for all the other symbols to help and form winning combinations.

There are five high value symbols that consist of various creatures that have been given the following names: Draconius Rex, Basilisk Pluma, Basilisk Hairicus, Bestia Dentum and Albus Slugus. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10 through to A but they have also been given names: Primo Blobulus, Blobulus Astrum, Jellocus Finnum, Jellocus Squidae and Crustacio Springum.

Bonus Features

If you can land three, four or five of the ‘Free Spins’ symbols anywhere on the reels you are awarded 10, 15 or 20 free spins respectively. During the free spins the Evolution feature is active. Every time that you land a winning combination the symbols involved in the win will evolve to the next level, for example a Primo Blobulus becomes a Blobulus Astrum while a Crustacio Springum will become an Albus Slugus.

Payouts

Payouts are won by landing three or more symbols from left to right across a payline. The only exception is the scatter symbol which will payout as long as at least two land anywhere on the reels. The scatter symbol offers payouts of up to 100x the total bet for a spin while the top regular payout of 500x is won by landing five Draconius Rex symbols on a payline. The Basilisk Pluma, Basilisk Hairicus, Bestia Dentum and Albus Slugus symbols can payout up to 250x, 200x, 175x and 150x respectively.
Below is the paytable:

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Draconius Rex50150500
Basilisk Pluma25100250
Basilisk Hairicus2075200
Bestia Dentum1560175
Albus Slugus1250150
Crustacio Springum (A)1025100
Jellocus Squidae (K)52080
Jellocus Finnum (Q)41560
Blobulus Astrum (J)31250
Primo Blobulus (10)21040