x

Hit He Back Of The Net

The Game

You’re right for a starting position in Football: Champions Cup Slots as you pick your favourite squad before starting out on the reels. You’ve got all the gear you need and your adrenaline is pumping in anticipation of the starting whistle. Kickoff every spin like it’s the game winning goal in the tournament final.

This 5-reel, 3-row slot is a true powerhouse when it comes to payouts. Players can use its 20 fixed-paylines to earn the top prize of 210,350 coins.

How to Play

When you’re ready to greet the fans in the stands you’ll need to set the stakes by choosing from one of the 10 levels available. Six coin values are available to choose from ranging from 0.01 to 0.50 each.

When you need to catch your breath, send in a substitution and let auto-play take over for up to 1,000 hands-free spins.

Symbols

In Football: Champions Cup you’ll find all the most popular symbols associated with the sport on the reels. There are 10 standard symbols in the game with which to make winning combinations. Match all the gear you’ll find on a star team to create winning combinations, including the referee’s whistle, cleats, gloves, jerseys and more.

Three special symbols unlock bonus features that only add to your playing power.

Bonus Features

The biggest feature of this slot is the Bonus Game, a pick and click shootout where players win cash prizes. You’ll play both striker and keeper in this round, so put your game face on. Three or more Bonus symbols anywhere unlock the Bonus Game.


The Free Spins feature emulates a knockout style tournament procession, where up to 4 rounds of free spins can be activated. Make it all the way to the Final and earn a massive coin payout.

Between two and five Overlay Wilds can appear at any time on the reels to help make winning combinations. Although, they cannot appear on top of other Wilds.

Wild Symbols are in full effect on every round, substituting for every symbol except for the Bonus and Scatter symbols.

Scatters will appear on reels 2, 3, and 4 to reward players with Free Spins.

Payouts

The payouts for these symbols are about as generous as you might expect when involving the biggest football teams in the world. Take a look at each paycheck you can expect to receive for completing winning combinations. Each value is multiple of the player’s line bet.

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild 502002000
Striker401751000
Jersey35150750
Cleats30125500
Gloves25100300
Whistle2090250
A1580200
K1070175
Q1060150
J550120
10540100


A hush falls over the crowd before the starting whistle. Are you ready to finish first in this slots football tournament?