x

Crack the Case for a Big Paycheck

The Game

The seedy underbelly of the big city is the one place you may not want to find yourself on a dark night alone, but with Jack Hammer on your side the result can be very rewarding. This 5-reel, 3-row slot is a lucrative way to spend your free time, especially when you take into account that it covers 25 paylines. The comic-strip syled online slot is a great way to let loose after a long day, with visuals that are easy on the eyes and a story line anyone can get into.
What makes this video slot especially unique is the fact that is offers players an independently spinning reel in every symbol position.

How to Play

You’ve got a new job and that’s to team up with Jack to go after the Evil Dr. Wüten. You’ll need to set your fee for the job at first, but that takes only a moment. Set the stakes to one of 10 available bet levels before adjusting your coin value on the reels. Seven coin values are available in all, ranging from 0.01 to 1.00 each.
When you want to let the professional do all the work, sit back and let auto-play take over the spinning for up to 1,000 uninterrupted rounds.

Symbols

There are a dozen fun and rewarding symbols to use to your advantage on the reels. Match them in combinations of three or more to win the corresponding cash prize. You’ll be looking for the doctor’s concoctions, newspaper headlines, drive-by shootings, zeppelins, ringing phone and characters from the comic story.

Bonus Features

Sticky Wins are the first of several special features, with each winning combination leading to a re-spin until the resulting spin is not a win. Three or more free spin symbols can also trigger a sticky win.
The Wild symbol is one that will substitute for any symbol other than the free spins symbol and help to award the biggest win on any active payline.

The Free Spins symbols will offer players just that depending on how many of the symbols appear on the reels. Five or more of these will award a minimum of 10 free spins, up to a maximum of 30

Payouts

Every symbol that offers a payout is designed to be a generous one. Investigate the table below to see just what you stand to gain. Each value is a multiple of the player’s line bet.

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Jack Hammer501501,000
Doctor50100300
Damsel2550250
Paperboy1550200
Zeppelin1530125
Drive-by1025100
Headline51575
Phone51050
Concoction51040

You’re now as ready as you’ll ever be. Jump on the case today to score the big payout.