x

Bonuses and Free Spins from Oriental Royalty

The Game

Head to the orient and meet the Koi Princess. As you stroll the riverbank she may reward you with one of four random bonus features which are packed with wilds and respins as well as a bonus game which offers even more chances to win.

How to Play

Koi Princess is a 5 reel slot with 20 fixed paylines. The slot has four random bonuses which offer a variety of free spin games as well as a bonus feature which offers four different games each with its own perks.

Symbols

There are two special symbols, a wild and a bonus symbol. The wild is a breaking wave and it can substitute for all the other symbols, with the exception of the bonus symbol, to help and form winning combinations. The bonus symbol is a golden dragon’s head.

The high value symbols include the game’s logo, a dragon, a turtle and some Chinese dollars. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 10, J, Q, K and A.

Bonus Features

The slot has four random bonuses that can be triggered on any spin. You need to pick from three Koi and they will reveal one of the games. The 5-Hit Feature offers a free spins with a guaranteed five symbols win, the Random Wild Feature offers a free spin with four to nine extra wilds on the reels, the Wild Reels feature offers a free spin with two to five reels completely wild and the Bonus Feature triggers the main bonus game.

The other way to trigger the bonus game is to land the bonus symbol on reels one, three and five simultaneously. There are four games and you spin a wheel to decide which is played. Sure Win Free Spins offers ten free spins with guaranteed wins, the Wild Reels Free Spins awards ten spins with wild reels on every spin, the Bonus Wheel awards coins or one of the free spins games and the Coin Win awards a cash prize.

The slot also offers the option of a Bonus Bet which doubles the bet per spin but increases the chance of triggering one of the bonus features.

Payouts

Payouts are won by landing matching symbols from left to right across a payline. The number of symbols required depends on the symbol. The top payout of 500x is won when five of the wild symbols land on the reels while the game’s logo and dragon payout up to 400x and 300x respectively.

Below is the paytable:

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Wild4100300500
Logo240200400
DragonN/A30150300
TurtleN/A20100250
Chinese DollarsN/A2075200
AN/A1050160
KN/A1040140
QN/A530120
JN/A525110
10N/A520100