x

Alpha, Sigma or Omega - The Choice is Yours

The Game

Go on a deep space adventure with Skye and she will give you the choice of scatter symbols. Each scatter has its own volatility level and this gives you control over the size of bonus prizes and the number of free spins you can win.

How to Play

Space Venture is a 5 reel slot with 1024 ways to win. The slot offers the choice of scatter symbol each with its own bonus features and the game is also linked to five progressive jackpots.

Symbols

The slot’s wild symbol is a black hole. It can appear on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 and will substitute for all symbols except the scatter to help and form wins. When the game begins, players choose from three scatter symbols each of which has slightly different bonus properties. There are Alpha, Sigma and Omega scatter symbols.

There are five high value symbols: Skye (the main character who can land stacked on the reels), a blue man, a large robot, a frog and a small droid. The lower value symbols are five different coloured planets: red, yellow, blue, green and white.

Bonus Features

Regardless of which scatter was chosen, landing three or more scatters on the reels triggers the bonus and players need to choose between ‘Instant Prize’ and ‘Free Games’. The ‘Instant Prize’ awards the choice of three cash prizes while the ‘Free Games’ gives players the choice of three free spins games. During the free spins all scatters are removed from the reels an extra wilds are added.

The Alpha scatter awards prizes of between 25x and 35x or between 12 and 20 free spins. The Sigma scatter awards prizes of between 15x and 50x or between 10 and 25 free spins. The Omega scatter awards prizes of between 5x and 100x or between 5 and 40 free spins.

The slot is linked to a progressive jackpot game that is triggered at random. Players spin a wheel containing coloured segments. Each segment corresponds to one of the progressive jackpots and players win the corresponding jackpot. Orange represents the Blitz Cash Jackpot, Red represents the Quick Cash Jackpot, Blue represents the Super Cash Jackpot, Green represents the Mega Cash Jackpot and Lavender represents the Colossal Cash Jackpot. The sizes of the jackpots are displayed in the main game and the more bet per spin the better the chances of hitting the jackpot.

Payouts

Payouts are won by landing three or more matching symbols from left to right along the reels. The top payout of 5000x is won by landing five scatters.

Below is the paytable:

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Skye100250500
Blue Man50200400
Large Robot30120300
Frog20100250
Small Droid1570200
Red Planet1050180
Yellow Planet740160
Blue Planet530140
Green Planet325120
White Planet220100