x

Claim Your Share of the Spoils of War

The Game

Prepare for the long march home with the Roman army but don’t worry, it comes with plenty of rewards. The emperor will grant you numerous free spins complete with multipliers and award you a portion of the spoils of war.

How to Play

Victorious is a 5 reel slot with 243 ways to win. The slot features a wild symbol as well as a free spins round of up to 25 free spins complete with a large payout multiplier.

Symbols

The wild symbol is the golden eagle and it can substitute for all the other symbols, except the golden wreath scatter, to help and form winning combinations.

The high value symbols include a marching army, a soldier waving a sword, a higher ranked soldier and the Emperor. The lower value symbols are the playing cards 9 through to A which have been designed to look like Roman engravings.

Bonus Features

The slot’s main bonus feature is a free spins game. When you land three, four or five scatters on subsequent reels from left to right you will be awarded 15, 20 or 50 free spins respectively. During the free spins all payouts are multiplied by three and this can produce some huge winnings. Furthermore, more free spins can be won.

Payouts

Thanks to the slot’s 243 ways to win there is no need to land symbols on paylines. Rather, payouts are won by landing three or more matching symbols from left to right across adjacent reels and as a result it is far easier to land winning combinations. Furthermore, some of the lower value symbols will payout when just two land on the reels. The scatter symbol offers payouts of up to 50 times the total bet per spin when five land on the reels while the Emperor symbol offers huge payouts of up to 1,500x.

Below is the paytable:

Symbol2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
EmperorN/A1005001500
High Ranked SoldierN/A504001000
Soldier with SwordN/A30200500
Marching ArmyN/A20100400
AN/A1280200
KN/A1240150
QN/A625100
JN/A625100
10362580
9362580